Call: +44(0) 208 397 1407
Fax: +44(0) 208 307 5055
Email: sales@digibroadcast.com
Rated 4.74 / 5 stars trustedshops.co.uk
Free Delivery On Orders Over £300 incl VAT
Sell Your Gear Find Out More ›
Free Delivery On Orders Over £300 incl VAT

Magenta MAG-2211108-01 Voyager CFS-HDMI-TX2

code: MAG-2211108-01
  • £400.00
  • RRP: £400.00
Item Available | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Magenta MAG-2211108-01 (MAG2211108-01, MAG/2211108-01, mag-2211108-01) Voyager CFS-HDMI-TX2

Standalone - Two-port Compact Format HDMI/DVI transmitter with HDCP

Only an inch-deep, the Voyager CFS (Compact Format Standalone) HDMI Transmitter offers all the performance of the larger, modular VG-TX2-MM-HDMI transmitter, but comes in a much smaller form factor that can easily be mounted behind a screen or in other small areas.

CFS-HDMI-TX2 units support the transmission of 1920x1200 uncompressed video (either HDMI w HDCP or DVI), plus audio and serial to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber. While it ships with one MMF SFP standard, the transmitter features a second port that, when populated with a second SFP, introduces a variety of signal distribution options. For example, users could cascade signals to a second transmitter, or feed a second grouping of Voyager receivers (which can be daisy-chained).

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from Magenta.

The CFS-HDMI Transmitter ships with a power supply. A built-in mounting flange enables the transmitter to easily be secured wherever necessary.

Features:

  • Two duplex fiber output ports (VG-TX2)
  • Small form factor makes mounting easy
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (HDMI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module
Be the first to review Magenta MAG-2211108-01 Voyager CFS-HDMI-TX2. Write a review ›
Top