Call: +44(0) 208 397 1407
Fax: +44(0) 208 307 5055
Email: sales@digibroadcast.com
Rated 4.74 / 5 trustedshops.co.uk
Free Delivery On Orders Over £300 incl VAT
Sell Your Gear Find Out More ›
Free Delivery On Orders Over £300 incl VAT

Magenta MAG-2211111-01 Voyager CF-18 Chassis

code: MAG-2211111-01
  • £1,600.00
  • RRP: £1,600.00
Item Available | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Magenta MAG-2211111-01 (MAG2211111-01, MAG/2211111-01, mag-2211111-01) Voyager CF-18 Chassis

18-Slot, Rack-Mountable Voyager Accessory Frame

Designed for rack-centric, densely-populated fiber-optic-based pro AV systems, the Voyager CF-18 chassis fits up to 18 Voyager Compact Format transmitters or receivers (coming soon) in only 4U.

The CF-18 boasts dual (redundant) internal power supplies, eliminating the need for separate external ones, built-in rack-mounting ears to accommodate any standard 19” rack, easy access to all CF transmitter or receiver connections (both front and back) and a replaceable/cleanable air filter.

CF-HDMI-TX2 units support the transmission of 1920x1200 uncompressed video (either HDMI w HDCP or DVI), plus audio and serial to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber. While it ships with one MMF SFP standard, the transmitter features a second port that, when populated with a second SFP, introduces a variety of signal distribution options. For example, users could cascade signals to a second transmitter, or feed a second grouping of Voyager receivers (which can be daisy-chained).

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from Magenta.

Features:

  • Fit 18 Voyager CF Transmitter or Receiver units in 4U
  • Dual redundant power supplies
  • Easy front and rear access
  • Replaceable/cleanable air filter
  • Front LEDs for fan and power supply statuses
  • Simplifies and streamlines rack-based installs
Be the first to review Magenta MAG-2211111-01 Voyager CF-18 Chassis. Write a review ›
Top