Call: +44(0) 208 397 1407
Email: sales@digibroadcast.com
Rated 4.75 / 5 trustedshops.co.uk
Sell Your Gear Find Out More ›
Covid-19 Update Open as usual

Camera Lenses

With an extensive range of camcorder lenses on offer here at DigiBroadcast, you’ll never have to worry about not finding what you need. We offer a variety of different products to ensure that there’s something to suit everybody’s camcorder needs. From interchangeable mount sets to wide-angle lenses, here at DigiBroadcast we want to offer a vast choice so that everybody feels that there’s something for them. If you like what you see here but want to explore more, our Cine cameras and 4K camcorders are a great place to start!

1750 Items - 
View 24
View
Refine Selection
Filters
View 1750 products ›
  • Select Price
      -
1750 Items - 
View 24
View
  • Reference: 6473A015

    Accessories: Extender Compatiblity  Not compatible Optical Characteristics: AF Actuator Micro Motor Lens Construction (Elements/Groups) 13-Sep Minimum Aperture 32-45 Magnification With Extension Tube Ef12 Ii 0.31-0.04 Magnification With Extension Tube Ef25 Ii 0.39-0.09 Angle Of View 27° - 6°50', 18°11' - 4°35', 32°11' - 8°15' Magnification 0.25 (at 300mm) Physical Specifications: Product Weight Input-1 480 g...

    Find Out More

    Status   |   Delivery in 2 weeks
  • Reference: 0350-0405-02

    Manufacturer; Vocas Systems Extended length: 266 mm Maximum payload: 5 kg Material: Aluminum Color: Black Weight (gr.): 615

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Delivery in 1 week
  • Reference: AO-ATOMSYON01-ROW

    LTC Timecode & Genlock for camera & audio Long range reliability 25 hour battery life

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   IN STOCK | Immediate Dispatch
    £227.00 RRP: £240.00
  • Reference: RM-1BP

    Compatible with these Models: Sony LANC-Interface Equipped Camcorders Dimensions (WxHxD): 2.5 x 4.25 x 3.25" (6.2 x 10.5 x 8 cm) Weight: 3.6 oz (100g)  

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Delivery in 1 week
    £195.00 RRP: £205.00
  • Reference: SMAD-P3

    Type: MI Shoe Compatibility: XDCAM camcorders, PXW-X180 and similar, or stills cameras such as a7, s7R, a99

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   IN STOCK | Immediate Dispatch
  • Reference: WC-221500

    Weight: 136 g (0.3 lbs) Dimensions: 25.4 x 152.4 x 203.2 mm (1 x 6 x 8 in)

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Delivery in 3-4 weeks
    £155.48 RRP: £169.00
  • Reference: WC-175900

    Specifications: Weight: 216g (0.5 lbs) Dimensions: 81.8 x 81.8 x 46.5 mm (3.2 x 3.2 x 1.8 in) Compatible with: RED Epic Scarlet Weapon   

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   IN STOCK | Immediate Dispatch
    £279.00 RRP: £315.00
  • Reference: 3560B005

    Physical Specifications Product Weight Input-1 575 g Filter Diameter (Mm) 72 Maximum Diameter X Length (Mm) 81.6 x 87.5 Optical Characteristics AF Actuator Ring USM AF Actuator AF Footnote Full time Manual focus Angle Of View 74º 10' - 15º 25', 53º 30'- 10º 25', 84º 30' - 18º 25' Distance Information Yes Lens Construction...

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Delivery in 2 weeks
  • Reference: WC-221200

    Weight: 136 g (0.3 lbs) Dimensions: 25.4 x 152.4 x 203.2 mm (1 x 6 x 8 in)

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   IN STOCK | Immediate Dispatch
    £178.60 RRP: £202.00
  • Reference: WC-257400

    Weight: 62g (0.13 lbs) Dimensions: 38.1 x 76.2 x 25.4 mm (1.5 x 3 x 1 in)

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
    £186.49 RRP: £198.00
  • Reference: WC-271800

    Weight: 251g (0.6 lbs) Dimensions: 85.1 x 81.8 x 48 mm (3.4 x 3.2 x 1.9 in)

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Delivery in 3-4 weeks
    £373.16 RRP: £392.00
  • Reference: HOOD-F5A

    Material of Construction: Nylon Dimensions: Length from Screen: 6.4" / 16.2 cm Weight: 11.3 oz / 320 g

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
  • Reference: SON-SOLO10G-SFP-TB3

    Sonnet SON-SOLO10G-SFP-TB3 (SON_SOLO10G_SFP_TB3, SON/SOLO10G/SFP/TB3, SON SOLO10G SFP TB3) Solo 10G SFP Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBASE-T Ethernet Adapter

    Blazing-Fast 10GBase-SR Connectivity At a Breakthrough Price

    Technical advances plus cheaper gear have enabled creators to capture and output more content than ever at 4K and higher resolutions. The resulting files are larger, too. When moving all that data between your computer and networked storage, a simple Gigabit Ethernet connection can negatively impact your productivity. For post-production shared storage workgroups and other bandwidth-intensive workflows, you need more speed—10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) is the new data transfer standard. Affordable switches have lowered costs for setting up 10GbE infrastructure; however, the price of adding fiber optic client connectivity has remained high. Now, there is an equally affordable 10GbE interface for your Mac® or Windows®(1) computer with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports—Sonnet’s Solo10G™ SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Edition adapter, a powerfully simple solution for adding blazing-fast fiber optic 10GbE network connectivity at a breakthrough price.

    The Solo10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Edition adapter includes a 10GBASE-SR (short-range) SFP+ transceiver (the most commonly-used optical transceiver), enabling you to connect your computer to 10GbE infrastructure via LC optical cable (optical cables sold separately) at distances up to 300 meters.

    Safe And Secure

    As a networked conduit into your computer, the Solo10G SFP+ adapter was designed with essential security features. Incorporating encryption in hardware, the Sonnet adapter is protected against malicious modification of its firmware. Any unauthorized attempt at firmware modification to facilitate surreptitious computer access would render the adapter inoperable. This secure design prevents the Solo10G adapter’s firmware from being reprogrammed except by a manufacturer’s update using a secure encryption key.

    Replaceable Captive Cable

    Through the use of a captive cable, the Solo10G SFP+ adapter’s Thunderbolt connector remains firmly connected to it at all times. Should the cable ever break, it can easily be replaced with an approved replacement cable available from Sonnet or a Sonnet-authorized reseller.

    Advanced Features, Intelligent Operatio

    The Solo10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Edition adapter attains its high throughput performance and low host-CPU utilization through functions such as flow control, 64-bit address support for systems using more than 4GB of physical memory; and stateless offloads such as TCP, UDP and IPv4 checksum offloading. These processes enable your computer to perform better while large files transfers or high I/O operations take place. This Sonnet adapter also supports the Energy-Efficient Ethernet standard (IEEE 802.3az), which reduces the adapter’s power demands on your computer.

    Additional SFP+ Transceiver Choices

    Sonnet includes a short-range multi-mode fiber SFP+ module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR, with the Solo10G adapter. Sonnet also offers a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR (sold separately); and a 10GBASE-T copper module (up to 30 meters using CAT 6A cables), part number G10E-SFP-T (sold separately). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long(2).

    Pocketable, Bus-Powered, And Silent

    Unlike most 10GbE adapters, the Solo10G SFP+ is pocketable—measuring only 3.1 inches wide by 4.9 inches deep by 1.1 inches tall—and bus-powered to enable truly portable use without a power adapter. Designed using the latest technologies, and wrapped in a rugged aluminum case, the Sonnet adapter is cool running and doesn’t need a fan, allowing silent and energy-efficient operation.

    Simple Setup

    How simple? Connect the Solo10G SFP+ adapter to your computer and to the network switch (or directly to 10GbE-enabled storage), and then configure the adapter’s settings through the macOS® Network control panel or Windows(3) Device Manager.

    Availability   |   Available in 2 Weeks
    £267.80 RRP: £300.00
  • Reference: 3616C027

    Image Sensor Type: 22.3mm x 14.8mm CMOS Effective Pixels: Approx. 32.5 MP Total Pixels: Approx. 34.4 MP Aspect Ratio: 3:2 Low-Pass Filter: Built-in/Fixed Sensor Cleaning: EOS integrated cleaning system Colour Filter Type: Primary Colour Image Processor Type: DIGIC 8 Lens Lens Mount: EF/EF-S Focal Length: Equivalent to 1.6x the focal length of the lens Image Stabilisation: Optical Image Stabilizer on compatible lenses. Movie: Movie Digital...

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
    £1,082.33
  • Reference: TRT-11-1479

    Compatible with: Alexa Mini Connectors: 6-pin Push-Pull to 7-pin Push-Pull Length: 60cm

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
  • Reference: J22ex7.6

    Canon J22ex7.6B IRSE/IASE. High specification & light weight 1.79kg X-Element & Power Optical System Vari-Polar Hood Digital Drive Equipped with Canon's original Rotary Encoder Device.       Technical Specifications -          Lens J22ex7.6B IRSE/IASE     Zoom Ratio 22x     Built-in Extender 2.0x     Range of Focal Length (with...

    Find Out More

    Status   |   Call OR Email us for Availability
    £10,995.00
  • Reference: ACM-17

    Adapter Type: JVC 1/3" Chip Mount to Sony 2/3" B4 HD Mount

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
    £799.00 RRP: £1,140.00
  • Reference: ZC-9EX

     Clamp Distance: 0mm (0.39in) , 30mm (1.18in) Connector cable: EX Adaptor Connector Weight: 250g Cable Length: 1080mm / 36inch Operating temperature: -10C / 40C  

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Delivery between 2 weeks
    £163.37 RRP: £199.00
  • Reference: PAN-AJC10050G

     Features :    cable length : 50m  

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   IN STOCK | Immediate Dispatch
    £1,228.38 RRP: £1,348.00
  • Reference: PAN-AWCA15H29G

    Panasonic PAN-AWCA15H29G ( AWCA15H29G, PANAWCA15H29G, PAN/AWCA15H29G, PAN AWCA15H29G) Pan/Tilt Cable HC1500 / PH400 / PH405


        The Panasonic AW-CA15H29G is a single remote control cable designed for simple configuration of a Panasonic AW-RP655/555 controller to an AK-HC1500G HD camera and AW-PH400/CB400 pan/tilt head combination.

     

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
    £162.00 RRP: £181.00
  • Reference: PAN-AWCA24T24G

    Panasonic PAN-AWCA24T24G ( AWCA24T24G, PANAWCA24T24G, PAN/AWCA24T24G, PAN AWCA24T24G) Pan & Tilt Control Extension Cable 30m PH650

        The Panasonic AW-CA24T24G is a control cable for AW-PH400 and AWPH650 pan and tilt systems. This cable connects the pan and tilt systems with the AK-HC1500.

     

        This cable measures 20 meters in length and offers specific connectivity.

     

     

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
  • Reference: PAN-AWCA28T9P

    Panasonic PAN-AWCA28T9P ( AWCA28T9P, PANAWCA28T9P, PAN/AWCA28T9P, PAN AWCA28T9P) 5m RS232 Cable for PH300/360L
        The AW-CA28T9 control cable connects the AW-PH300/360L to a PC. It enables the pan-tilt head to be controlled by a PC.

     

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
    £177.00 RRP: £181.00
  • Reference: PAN-AWCA50T9P

    Panasonic PAN-AWCA50T9P ( AWCA50T9P, PANAWCA50T9P, PAN/AWCA50T9P, PAN AWCA50T9P)PC Camera Control Cable

        Panasonic AW-CA50T9P PC Control Camera Cable

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
  • Reference: PAN-AGC20020G

    Features : Length: 65' (20 m)

    Find Out More

    Availability   |   Usually dispatched within 24 hours
    £453.00 RRP: £462.00
View 24

Bring things into focus with our fantastic selection of standard lenses, wide angle lenses and high definition lenses from DigiBroadcast. Here you’ll find a huge range of lenses for a variety of different cameras and settings.

Whether you’re after a wide angle lens to take stunning landscape photography or HD lens to capture all those important little details, we offer a great selection of high-quality products from industry-leading brands such as Canon, Century and Optitek, manufacturers renowned for the crispness and clarity of their camera lenses. 

Look for other products to help you capture the perfect photo? Be sure to check out our other camera lenses and related products, including our selection of wide angle converters and adapters from DigiBroadcast.

Top